Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

All Activity

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Yesterday
  2. premier league minto lounge 5 yeoman 0 unconfirmed- no result text glenrothes rovers 0 styx 2 w/over division two ciswo 3 the empire 12 dunfermline town 3 torleys 1 dunfermline utd 1 cairneyhill ath 3
  3. RJM SPORT -KFAFA RESULTS Tuesday April 23 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Hearts of Beath off Bowhill Rovers off Kirkcaldy YMCA 0 Leven United 4 Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart 0 Balgonie Scotia 5 Kelty 1 Kinross 1 Leslie 0 Rosyth 2 Division 1 Valleyfield 4 Duloch 1 Falkland 3 St Andrews University 0
  4. Last week
  5. Scotty76

    Results 23rd April

    Falkland 3- 0 St Andrews uni great turnout from uni boys back at pub for a midweek game
  6. theflyingwinger

    Results 23rd April

    Kelty 1 Kinross 1
  7. Glenrothes Rovers v Styx Glenrothes unable to field a team Committee
  8. Mariner

    Results 23rd April

    Leslie Hearts 0- 2 Rosyth FC
  9. Good Luck to Kinross in the N/Tay Semi Final.
  10. League Cup Final Sunday 28/4/19 Wellesley v Lochore Castle at Warout Stadium 2pm Admission Adults £2 Children £1 Committee
  11. North of TayCup Semi- final Wed 8th May Kinross v Fintry Glenesk Park 6-45 kick off
  12. Anybody who’s idle this weekend and looking for a friendly give me a DM
  13. RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday April 27 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Fossoway v Kirkcaldy YMCA AM Soccer v Bowhill Rovers Hearts of Beath v Pittenweem Rovers Leven United v Burntisland United Glendale Plastics Championship Kelty v Balgonie Scotia Dysart v Rosyth Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Kinross Kennoway v St Monans Swallows Division 1 Valleyfield v St Andrews University Glenrothes v Duloch Eastvale v Markinch Kennoway Star Hearts v Rosebank Fife Thistle v Falkland RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday April 30 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Cupar Hearts v Leven United Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia v Kinross Dysart v Leslie Division 1 Eastvale v Falkland Kinross Colts v St Andrews University Rosebank v Duloch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 3 K.O. 6.45 pm DIVISION 1 League Cup FINAL @ Kelty Hearts St Andrews University v Valleyfield AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 4 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United v Leven United Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Bowhill Rovers Pittenweem Rovers v Cupar Hearts Glendale Plastics Championship Rosyth v Kelty Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Dysart Balgonie Scotia v Leslie St Monans Swallows v Kinross Division 1 Duloch v Kinross Colts Falkland v Glenrothes Markinch v Kennoway Star Hearts Rosebank v Eastvale RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 7 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United v Bowhill Rovers AM Soccer v Kirkcaldy YMCA Division 1 Duloch v St Andrews University Kennoway Star Hearts v Falkland Eastvale v Valleyfield Glenrothes v Markinch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 9 K.O. 6.30 pm Division 1 Markinch v St Andrews University Valleyfield v Duloch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 10 K.O. 6.45 pm CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup FINAL @ Dundonald Juniors Rosyth v Balgonie Scotia AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 11 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Pittenweem Rovers v Bowhill Rovers Kirkcaldy YMCA v Cupar Hearts Hearts of Beath v Leven United Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart v Kelty Division 1 Fife Thistle v Valleyfield Kinross Colts v Falkland Duloch v St Andrews University RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 14 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Glendale Plastics Championship Kinross v Dysart Division 1 Falkland v St Andrews University Duloch v Glenrothes Valleyfield v Kinross Colts Markinch v Rosebank RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 16 K.O. 6.30 pm Glendale Plastics Championship Division 1 Glenrothes v Valleyfield Falkland v Markinch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 17 K.O. 6.45 pm NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP FINAL @ KELTY HEARTS AM Soccer v Cupar Hearts OR Auchtermuchty Bellvue AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 18 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Bowhill Rovers v Kirkcaldy YMCA Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia v Rosyth Dysart v St Monans Swallows Division 1 Valleyfield v Rosebank RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 21 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland v Valleyfield RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 24 K.O. 6.45 pm PREMIER League Cup FINAL @ Dundonald Juniors Leven United v Bowhill Rovers AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 25 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Kennoway Star Hearts v Valleyfield RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 31 K.O. 6.45 pm TAYLOR SULLIVAN (Funeral Directors) Challenge Cup FINAL @ Kelty Hearts Leven United v AM Soccer
  14. fife sunday trophy semi final yeoman 1 lochore castle 3 j,s anderson cup dunfermline town 2 glenrothes rovers 1 premier league gunners 0 wellesley 2 division two the empire 4 torleys 6 dunfermline utd 2 ciswo 0 w/o novar rovers 6 west fife albion 2 cairneyhill ath 5 wheatsheaf 1
  15. Premiership P W D L F A GD Pts AM SOCCER 20 12 4 4 56 25 31 40 LUMPHINNANS UTD 22 12 2 8 61 50 11 38 LEVEN UTD 17 10 3 4 39 22 17 33 CUPAR HEARTS 19 10 3 6 41 25 16 33 BOWHILL ROVERS 16 9 5 2 54 19 35 32 FOSSOWAY 21 9 4 8 47 48 -1 31 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 19 9 3 7 41 36 5 30 KIRKCALDY YMCA 17 8 4 5 36 40 -4 28 GREIG PARK RANGERS 22 9 1 12 37 53 -16 28 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 21 7 2 12 36 44 -8 23 HEARTS OF BEATH 19 3 3 13 30 55 -25 12 BURNTISLAND UNITED 19 1 0 18 25 86 -61 3 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts KENNOWAY AMS 23 15 1 7 74 41 33 46 BALGONIE SCOTIA 19 14 3 2 60 23 37 45 ROSYTH AMS 20 13 4 3 65 35 30 43 KINROSS 19 9 3 7 52 41 11 30 KELTY 20 8 4 8 44 35 9 28 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 21 6 3 12 38 54 -16 21 DYSART 17 7 0 10 27 48 -21 21 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 22 5 2 15 29 71 -42 17 LESLIE HEARTS 21 2 4 15 27 68 -41 10 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 26 22 0 4 137 39 98 66 ROSEBANK RANGERS 24 19 2 3 71 32 39 59 MARKINCH 24 15 2 7 74 47 27 47 VALLEYFIELD 20 12 1 7 64 40 24 37 ST ANDREWS UNI 22 11 2 9 52 42 10 35 FIFE THISTLE 27 11 2 14 76 98 -22 35 GLENROTHES 25 9 3 13 60 84 -24 30 DULOCH 22 7 3 12 53 63 -10 24 FALKLAND 21 6 4 11 45 63 -18 22 KINROSS COLTS 26 6 3 17 45 82 -37 21 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 25 2 0 23 36 123 -87 6
  16. RJM SPORT -KFAFA RESULTS Saturday April 20 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer 5 Pittenweem Rovers 1 Greig Park Rangers 4 Lumphinnans United 1 Fossoway 1 Cupar Hearts 3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 7 Hearts of Beath 0 Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart 1 Kelty 5 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 3 Balgonie Scotia 1 St Monans Swallows 4 Rosyth 4 Kennoway 3 Kinross 1 Division 1 Falkland 3 Valleyfield 0 Rosebank 2 St Andrews University 1 Glenrothes 3 Kinross Colts 0 Markinch 3 Duloch 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 1 Eastvale 6 PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Semi-Final Bowhill Rovers 4 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2
  17. Cairneyhill Athletic v Wheatsheaf now at Duloch Sports Centre 11am C Pounder Committee
  18. gogsy

    Results 20th April

    Dysart 1-5 Kelty ams. Some turnaround from Tuesdays game
  19. just sid

    Results 20th April

    results 23rd april,,,,,should try football pools if these are tuesdays results..lol
  20. Off The Post

    Results 20th April

    Glenrothes 3-0 Kinross colts
  21. Shiekh

    Results 20th April

    Methilhill 3 Scotia 1
  22. Foss

    Results 20th April

    Fossoway 1 Cupar Hearts 3
  23. mikey

    Results 20th April

    muchty 7-0 hearts of beath
  24. dragonlng

    Results 20th April

    Greig Park 4 Ylum 1
  25. bluejimmy

    Results 20th April

    St Monans Swallows 4-4 Rosyth
  26. CA7

    Results 20th April

    Kennoway 3 - 1 Kinross
  27. Scotty76

    Results 20th April

    Falkland 3 - 0 valleyfield
  1. Load more activity


×