Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

All Activity

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Yesterday
  2. Sun 13th January CEF League Cup Ground Time Referee Notes 2nd Round 90mins+pens Athletico Rosyth v Minto Lounge Rosyth Institute 11am A Scott Lochore Castle v Yeoman Dallas Doyle 1pm N Martin Sky v Cairneyhill Athletic Dalgety Bay 1pm A Watt JS Anderson Cup 1st Round 90mins+pens Steadings v The Empire Beveridge Park 11am D Campbell JS Anderson Cup 2nd Round 90 mins+pens Glenrothes Rovers v Gunners Overstenton 11am B McLaren JS Anderson Cup 1/4 Final 90 mins+pens Wheatsheaf v Wellesley Randolph Park 11am D Hope 2nd Division Bruce Arms v Kinross Colts Limekilns 11am J Campbell Ciswo v Dunfermline United Warout Park 11am J Stewart Dunfermline Town v Novar Rovers Bellyeoman 11am T Richmond Torleys v West Fife Albion Moore Park 11am C Pounder Idle Styx Sun 20th January Fife Sunday Trophy 90 mins+pens 2nd Round Glenrothes Rovers v Cairneyhill Athletic Overstenton 11am C Pounder The Empire v Torleys Savoy Park 11am G Wilson Yeoman v Wheatsheaf Townhill 11am J Campbell CEF League Cup 90 mins+pens 1/4 Final Steadings v Dunfermline United Beveridge Park 11am A Duncan Premier League Lochore Castle v Athletico Rosyth Dallas Doyle 1pm S Campbell Minto Lounge v Gunners Moore Park 11am C Flucker Wellesley v Styx Savoy Park 11am D Chapple 2nd Division Dunfermline Town v Bruce Arms Bellyeoman 11am J Stewart Novar Rovers v Ciswo Beveridge Park 11am D Campbell Sky v West Fife Albion Dalgety Bay 1pm E Paul Idle Kinross Colts Sun 27th January JS Anderson Cup 1/4 Final 90 mins+pens Lochore Castle v Cairneyhill Athletic Dallas Doyle 1pm A Duncan Premier League Wellesley v Glenrothes Rovers Savoy Park 11am C Flucker Gunners v Steadings Ravenscraig Park 11am A Watt Styx v Minto Lounge Beveridge Park 11am C Pounder 2nd Division Bruce Arms v Sky Limekilns 11am B McLaren Dunfermline United v Wheatsheaf Pitreavie 11am A Scott Kinross Colts v Ciswo Kinross 11am T Richmond The Empire v Novar Rovers Savoy Park 11am E Paul Torleys v Dunfermline Town Moore Park 11am D Hope Idle Athletico Rosyth / Yeoman / West Fife Albion Sun 3rd February Scottish Cup 5th Rnd 90 mins+pens Caslemilk Dynamo v Minto Lounge TBC TBC TBC Wellesley AFC v Livingston CFC AFC Savoy Park TBC TBC Premier League Glenrothes Rovers v Styx Overstenton 11am G Wilson Gunners v Yeoman Ravenscraig Park 11am C Pounder Steadings v Lochore Castle Beveridge Park 11am D Chapple 2nd Division Cairneyhill Athletic v Kinross Colts Queen Anne H/School 11am S Campbell Ciswo v Dunfermline Town Warout Park 11am J Campbell Dunfermline United v Bruce Arms Pitreavie 11am A Watt Sky v Novar Rovers Dalgety Bay 1pm A Scott The Empire v West Fife Albion Savoy Park 11am J Stewart Wheatsheaf v Torleys Randolph Park 11am T Richmond Idle Athletico Rosyth
  3. Last week
  4. piper

    9th dec results

    Yup they were a very good side when we played them earlier in the year!
  5. CTID

    9th dec results

    Heard that minto said that Bingham best team played too haha
  6. KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday 11 December K.O. 7 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 St Andrews University v Fife Thistle KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday December 15 K.O. 2 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Hearts of Beath v Lumphinnans United AM Soccer v Greig Park Rangers Burntisland United v Cupar Hearts Kirkcaldy YMCA v Fossoway Leven United v Bowhill Rovers Auchtermuchty Bellvue Pittenweem Rovers Glendale Plastics Championship Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Kelty Balgonie Scotia v Kennoway Leslie v St Monans Swallows Rosyth v Glenrothes Strollers FREE Dysart Division 1 Valleyfield v Eastvale Falkland v Glenrothes Markinch v St Andrews University Kennoway Star Hearts v Duloch Kinross Colts v Rosebank NO FIXTURE Fife Thistle RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round Replay Newshot AFC (GGPAFL) v Kinross KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 5 K.O. 2 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Lumphinnans United v Kirkcaldy YMCA Greig Park Rangers v Burntisland United Leven United v Hearts of Beath Fossoway v AM Soccer Bowhill Rovers v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Glendale Plastics Championship Kelty v Kennoway Dysart v Glenrothes Strollers Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Balgonie Scotia St Monans Swallows v Rosyth FREE Leslie Division 1 Fife Thistle v Kinross Colts Eastvale v Glenrothes Markinch v Rosebank Valleyfield v Kennoway Star Hearts Falkland v Duloch NO FIXTURE St Andrews University RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 5th Round Cupar Hearts V Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL) St. Joseph's FPs AFC (SAFL) V Kinross AFC (KoFAFA) or Newshot AFC (GGPAFL) Pittenweem Rovers V Craigshill Thistle AFC (LEAFA) Tom D KFAFA Match Secretary
  7. valdas

    9th dec results

    novar rovers 1 cairneyhill athletic 3
  8. valdas

    9th dec results

    bingham athletic 0 wellesley 8
  9. valdas

    9th dec results

    sky 5 kinross colts 2
  10. Dmcpherson

    9th dec results

    Ciswo 0 4 torleys
  11. steadings 1 styx 6 dunfermline town 11 the empire 2 dunfermline utd 9 west fife albion 0
  12. Soapy Bubbles

    Newburgh

    Another good game of football at East Shore Park as Armadale paid a visit on league business. Armadale a very good team who appear to have put their early season wobbles well behind them, in my opinion the best team I've seen in the league this year. The first goal came from the Armadale centre half virtually running the length of the park before firing an unstoppable shot from the edge of the box, cracking strike. The second following a couple of minutes later when a looping cross was headed in at the back post. Burgh worked away and got one back just before the break after a long clearance was picked up and taken around the goalie. Second half Newburgh worked hard without creating any clear chances. Armadale got the killer third with 10 minutes to play after a scramble in the box was fired home. Burgh again worked hard to get back into things but it wasn't to be. If Armadale had started the season better they'd have been right up their with Pumpherston vying for the league title. As a general point I'm really enjoying the season so far, the worst game I've watched still had five goals in it. Great value for a £5, you could do an awful lot worse than get out and watch a game, far better than sitting in the house watching Geoff Stelling telling you the scores!
  13. Premiership P W D L F A GD Pts AM SOCCER 11 8 3 0 26 6 20 27 LUMPHINNANS UTD 13 8 1 4 40 24 16 25 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 11 6 2 3 29 17 12 20 FOSSOWAY 12 6 2 4 31 26 5 20 BOWHILL ROVERS 8 5 2 1 25 10 15 17 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 14 4 2 8 23 32 -9 14 GREIG PARK RANGERS 12 4 1 7 18 31 -13 13 LEVEN UTD 7 4 0 3 16 12 4 12 CUPAR HEARTS 10 3 3 4 18 18 0 12 HEARTS OF BEATH 9 2 3 4 14 19 -5 9 KIRKCALDY YMCA 9 2 3 4 14 21 -7 9 BURNTISLAND UNITED 10 0 0 10 10 48 -38 0 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts BALGONIE SCOTIA 12 8 2 2 39 13 26 26 KENNOWAY AMS 12 8 2 2 39 19 20 26 KELTY 13 7 3 3 37 26 11 24 ROSYTH AMS 12 6 2 4 29 23 6 20 KINROSS 11 4 3 4 31 28 3 15 DYSART 10 5 0 5 26 30 -4 15 GLENROTHES STROLLERS 14 3 6 5 23 34 -11 15 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 13 4 2 7 22 34 -12 14 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 11 3 1 7 14 27 -13 10 LESLIE HEARTS 14 1 3 10 19 45 -26 6 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 15 14 0 1 93 20 73 42 ROSEBANK RANGERS 12 11 0 1 39 14 25 33 VALLEYFIELD 11 8 0 3 41 22 19 24 FIFE THISTLE 15 8 0 7 53 54 -1 24 MARKINCH 11 7 0 4 35 22 13 21 ST ANDREWS UNI 11 5 1 5 20 24 -4 16 GLENROTHES 13 5 1 7 27 45 -18 16 KINROSS COLTS 16 4 2 10 24 53 -29 14 FALKLAND 12 3 2 7 27 37 -10 11 DULOCH 12 2 2 8 25 40 -15 8 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 14 0 0 14 12 65 -53 0
  14. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday December 8 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Leven United 5 Lumphinnans United 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2 Pittenweem Rovers 4 Burntisland United 1 AM Soccer 4 Hearts of Beath 0 Glendale Plastics Championship Kelty 2 St Monans Swallows 4 Rosyth OFF Glenrothes Strollers OFF Kennoway 5 Leslie 2 Dysart OFF Methilhill Strollers & East Fife OFF Division 1 Glenrothes 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 2 Markinch 2 Eastvale 4 Falkland OFF Duloch OFF Kinross Colts 2 St Andrews University 2 Rosebank 7 Fife Thistle 2 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Fossoway 0 Balgonie Scotia 3 Valleyfield OFF Greig Park Rangers OFF RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round Cupar Hearts 2 St. Mungo's AFC (Cale) 1 Kinross 2 Newshot AFC (GGPAFL) 2 Tom D KFAFA Match Secretary
  15. DB Keeper

    Scores

    Aye Colin agree certainly didn't expect the last 10 minutes to be like that
  16. Lawson9

    Scores

    Am soccer 4 -0 hearts of beath
  17. Berti

    Scores

    If ever the scoreline failed to tell a story Baz! Well done today.
  18. ya cant

    Scores

    Leven 5 ylum 0
  19. AlanMurray1874

    Scores

    Glenrothes 3-2 kennoway star Hearts
  20. Shiekh

    Scores

    Fossoway 0 Scotia 3
  21. DB Keeper

    Scores

    Rosebank 7 Fife Thistle 2
  22. just sid

    Scores

    cupar 2-1 st mungos
  23. theflyingwinger

    Scores

    Kinross 2 Newshot 2
  24. CA7

    Scores

    Kennoway 5 - 2 Leslie
  25. ringoryan

    Scores

    Kelty 2 st monans 4
  26. mikey

    Scores

    Kirkcaldy ym 1-2 muchty
  27. Landel Lass

    Holidays Shutdown.

    Scottish Cup 5th Round on January 5th, CJ - Pittenweem Rovers through and hopefully Cupar Hearts and Kinross, if they do the business today! Good luck, guys.
  1. Load more activity


×