Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

jimmy

Admin
  • Content count

    1,452
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    32

jimmy last won the day on May 7

jimmy had the most liked content!

About jimmy

  • Rank
    Administrator

Previous Fields

  • Football Idol
    Super Ally
  • Birthplace
    Galston, Kilmarnock
  • Team connected with
    Retired
  • Position at club
    Ex-Player
  • Previous Clubs
    Guardbridge United, Fife Thistle, Pittenweem Rvs, Forfar Albion

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Arizona

Recent Profile Visitors

12,607 profile views
  1. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Saturday, May 18 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Bowhill Rovers 3 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1 Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia 4 Rosyth 2 St Monans Swallows 4 Dysart 4 Division 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 3 Valleyfield 4 Rosebank 9 Fife Thistle 0 Duloch 1 Glenrothes 3
  2. Premiership P W D L F A GD Pts LEVEN UTD 22 15 3 4 51 25 26 48 BOWHILL ROVERS 21 14 5 2 67 21 46 47 AM SOCCER 22 13 4 5 59 26 33 43 CUPAR HEARTS 22 12 3 7 51 32 19 39 LUMPHINNANS UTD 22 12 2 8 61 50 11 38 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 22 10 3 9 44 43 1 33 FOSSOWAY 22 9 4 9 48 50 -2 31 KIRKCALDY YMCA 21 9 4 8 40 53 -13 28 GREIG PARK RANGERS 22 9 1 12 37 53 -16 28 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 22 7 2 13 36 49 -13 23 HEARTS OF BEATH 22 3 3 16 30 55 -25 12 BURNTISLAND UNITED 22 1 0 21 27 94 -67 3 Abandoned Fixtures / Walk Overs Sat 11 May 19 : Hearts of Beath v Leven Utd [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded Sat 04 May 19 : Burntisland United v Leven Utd [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded Sat 27 Apr 19 : Hearts of Beath v Pittenweem Rovers [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded Tue 23 Apr 19 : Hearts of Beath v Bowhill Rovers [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded Sat 23 Feb 19 : [+3 points] Pittenweem Rovers v Hearts of Beath (Walk Over) Home win was awarded Notes Kirkcaldy YMCA deducted 3 points - playing ineligible player - Hearts of Beath v Kirkcaldy YMCA 13/04/19 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts BALGONIE SCOTIA 23 18 3 2 77 26 51 57 KENNOWAY AMS 24 16 1 7 81 43 38 49 ROSYTH AMS 23 14 5 4 67 38 29 44 KINROSS 24 12 4 8 68 51 17 40 KELTY 23 8 6 9 46 39 7 30 DYSART 22 9 1 12 35 61 -26 28 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 23 6 3 14 42 67 -25 21 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 24 5 2 17 31 77 -46 14 LESLIE HEARTS 24 2 5 17 30 75 -45 11 Notes Rosyth deducted 3 points - playing suspended player - Rosyth v Kennoway 30/03/19 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife deducted 3 points - playing ineligible player - Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Balgonie Scotia 20/04/19 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 30 26 0 4 152 43 109 78 ROSEBANK RANGERS 28 20 3 5 79 44 35 63 MARKINCH 30 18 3 9 94 60 34 57 ST ANDREWS UNI 30 15 4 11 74 55 19 49 VALLEYFIELD 26 14 1 11 74 56 18 43 GLENROTHES 29 11 5 13 79 91 -12 38 FIFE THISTLE 29 12 2 15 78 101 -23 38 FALKLAND 29 9 6 14 65 91 -26 33 DULOCH 29 9 5 15 66 82 -16 32 KINROSS COLTS 29 6 3 20 50 94 -44 21 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 29 3 0 26 45 139 -94 9 Abandoned Fixtures / Walk Overs Sat 11 May 19 : Valleyfield v Fife Thistle [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded Tue 07 May 19 : Valleyfield v Eastvale Ams [+3 points] (Walk Over) Away win was awarded
  3. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Tuesday May 14 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland 1 St Andrews University 1 RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Thursday May 16 Glendale Plastics Championship Kinross 6 Dysart 1 Division 1 Glenrothes 10 Valleyfield 2 Falkland 2 Markinch 7
  4. jimmy

    Tables @ 11th May

    Premiership P W D L F A GD Pts LEVEN UTD 22 15 3 4 51 25 26 48 BOWHILL ROVERS 21 14 5 2 67 21 46 47 AM SOCCER 22 13 4 5 59 26 33 43 CUPAR HEARTS 22 12 3 7 51 32 19 39 LUMPHINNANS UTD 22 12 2 8 61 50 11 38 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 22 10 3 9 44 43 1 33 FOSSOWAY 22 9 4 9 48 50 -2 31 KIRKCALDY YMCA 21 9 4 8 40 53 -13 31 GREIG PARK RANGERS 22 9 1 12 37 53 -16 28 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 22 7 2 13 36 49 -13 23 HEARTS OF BEATH 22 3 3 16 30 55 -25 12 BURNTISLAND UNITED 22 1 0 21 27 94 -67 3 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts BALGONIE SCOTIA 23 18 3 2 77 26 51 57 KENNOWAY AMS 24 16 1 7 81 43 38 49 ROSYTH AMS 23 14 5 4 67 38 29 47 KINROSS 23 11 4 8 62 50 12 37 KELTY 23 8 6 9 46 39 7 30 DYSART 21 9 1 11 34 55 -21 28 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 23 6 3 14 42 67 -25 21 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 24 5 2 17 31 77 -46 17 LESLIE HEARTS 24 2 5 17 30 75 -45 11 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 30 26 0 4 152 43 109 78 ROSEBANK RANGERS 28 20 3 5 79 44 35 63 MARKINCH 29 17 3 9 87 58 29 54 ST ANDREWS UNI 29 15 3 11 73 54 19 48 VALLEYFIELD 25 14 1 10 72 46 26 43 FIFE THISTLE 29 12 2 15 78 101 -23 38 GLENROTHES 28 10 5 13 69 89 -20 35 DULOCH 29 9 5 15 66 82 -16 32 FALKLAND 27 9 5 13 62 83 -21 32 KINROSS COLTS 29 6 3 20 50 94 -44 21 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 29 3 0 26 45 139 -94 9
  5. RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 14 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland v St Andrews University RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 16 K.O. 6.30 pm Glendale Plastics Championship Division 1 Glenrothes v Valleyfield Falkland v Markinch Kinross v Dysart RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 17 K.O. 6.45 pm NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP FINAL @ KELTY HEARTS AM Soccer v Cupar Hearts AR AR 4TH RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 18 K.O. 2.00 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Bowhill Rovers v Kirkcaldy YMCA Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia v Rosyth St Monans Swallows v Dysart Division 1 Kennoway Star Hearts v Valleyfield Rosebank v Fife Thistle Duloch v Glenrothes RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 21 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Valleyfield v Rosebank RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 23 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Valleyfield v Kinross Colts RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 24 K.O. 6.45 pm PREMIER League Cup FINAL @ Dundonald Juniors Leven United v Bowhill Rovers AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 25 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland v Valleyfield RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 31 K.O. 6.45 pm TAYLOR SULLIVAN (Funeral Directors) Challenge Cup FINAL @ Kelty Hearts Leven United v AM Soccer
  6. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Saturday May 11 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Pittenweem Rovers 1 Bowhill Rovers 4 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3 Cupar Hearts 5 Hearts of Beath OFF Leven United OFF Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart OFF Kelty OFF Division 1 Fife Thistle OFF Valleyfield OFF Kinross Colts 2 Falkland 4 St Andrews University 3 Duloch 4 Markinch 4 Rosebank 3
  7. NORTH of TAY Cup Semi-Final Glenesk Park Dundee 6.45 KO Kinross 2 Fintry 4 RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Thursday May 9 Division 1 Markinch 1 St Andrews University 4 Valleyfield 3 Duloch 1
  8. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Tuesday May 7 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United 1 Bowhill Rovers 3 AM Soccer 3 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0 Division 1 Duloch 1 St Andrews University 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 6 Falkland 3 Eastvale OFF Valleyfield OFF Glenrothes 1 Markinch 1
  9. jimmy

    Tables @ 4th May

    Premiership Premiership (Adult) P W D L F A GD Pts LEVEN UTD 21 14 3 4 51 25 26 45 BOWHILL ROVERS 19 12 5 2 60 19 41 41 AM SOCCER 21 12 4 5 56 26 30 40 LUMPHINNANS UTD 22 12 2 8 61 50 11 38 CUPAR HEARTS 21 11 3 7 46 30 16 36 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 21 10 3 8 43 39 4 33 FOSSOWAY 22 9 4 9 48 50 -2 31 KIRKCALDY YMCA 19 9 4 6 38 45 -7 31 GREIG PARK RANGERS 22 9 1 12 37 53 -16 28 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 22 7 2 13 36 49 -13 23 HEARTS OF BEATH 21 3 3 15 30 55 -25 12 BURNTISLAND UNITED 21 1 0 20 26 91 -65 3 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts BALGONIE SCOTIA 23 18 3 2 77 26 51 57 KENNOWAY AMS 24 16 1 7 81 43 38 49 ROSYTH AMS 23 14 5 4 67 38 29 47 KINROSS 23 11 4 8 62 50 12 37 KELTY 23 8 6 9 46 39 7 30 DYSART 21 9 1 11 34 55 -21 28 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 23 6 3 14 42 67 -25 21 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 24 5 2 17 31 77 -46 17 LESLIE HEARTS 24 2 5 17 30 75 -45 11 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 29 25 0 4 152 43 109 75 ROSEBANK RANGERS 27 20 3 4 76 40 36 63 MARKINCH 26 16 2 8 81 50 31 50 ST ANDREWS UNI 26 14 2 10 65 48 17 44 VALLEYFIELD 22 13 1 8 69 45 24 40 FIFE THISTLE 28 11 2 15 78 101 -23 35 GLENROTHES 27 10 4 13 68 88 -20 34 FALKLAND 25 8 5 12 55 75 -20 29 DULOCH 26 8 4 14 60 75 -15 28 KINROSS COLTS 28 6 3 19 48 90 -42 21 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 28 2 0 26 39 136 -97 6
  10. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Friday May 3 DIVISION 1 League Cup FINAL St Andrews University 4 Valleyfield 0 RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 4 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United off Leven United off Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0 Bowhill Rovers 5 Pittenweem Rovers 2 Cupar Hearts 3 Glendale Plastics Championship Rosyth 0 Kelty 0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 1 Dysart 3 Balgonie Scotia 4 Leslie 2 St Monans Swallows 2 Kinross 6 Division 1 Duloch 4 Kinross Colts 2 Falkland 3 Glenrothes 3 Markinch 6 Kennoway Star Hearts 1 Rosebank 2 Eastvale 6
  11. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Tuesday April 30 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Cupar Hearts 2 Leven United 3 Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia 5 Kinross 0 Dysart 1 Leslie 1 Division 1 Eastvale 7 Falkland 1 Kinross Colts 1 St Andrews University 4 Rosebank 1 Duloch 1
  12. RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday April 30 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Cupar Hearts v Leven United Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia v Kinross Dysart v Leslie Division 1 Eastvale v Falkland Kinross Colts v St Andrews University Rosebank v Duloch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 3 K.O. 6.45 pm DIVISION 1 League Cup FINAL @ Kelty Hearts St Andrews University v Valleyfield AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 4 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United v Leven United Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Bowhill Rovers Pittenweem Rovers v Cupar Hearts Glendale Plastics Championship Rosyth v Kelty Methilhill Strollers & East Fife v Dysart Balgonie Scotia v Leslie St Monans Swallows v Kinross Division 1 Duloch v Kinross Colts Falkland v Glenrothes Markinch v Kennoway Star Hearts Rosebank v Eastvale RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 7 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Burntisland United v Bowhill Rovers AM Soccer v Kirkcaldy YMCA Division 1 Duloch v St Andrews University Kennoway Star Hearts v Falkland Eastvale v Valleyfield Glenrothes v Markinch Wednesday May 8 K.O. 6.45 pm NORTH of TAY Cup Semi-Final Glenesk Park Dundee 6.45 KO Kinross v Fintry RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 9 K.O. 6.30 pm Division 1 Markinch v St Andrews University Valleyfield v Duloch RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 10 K.O. 6.45 pm CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup FINAL @ Dundonald Juniors Rosyth v Balgonie Scotia AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 11 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Pittenweem Rovers v Bowhill Rovers Kirkcaldy YMCA v Cupar Hearts Hearts of Beath v Leven United Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart v Kelty Division 1 Fife Thistle v Valleyfield Kinross Colts v Falkland St Andrews University v Duloch Markinch v Rosebank RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 14 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland v St Andrews University RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Thursday May 16 K.O. 6.30 pm Glendale Plastics Championship Division 1 Glenrothes v Valleyfield Falkland v Markinch Kinross v Dysart RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 17 K.O. 6.45 pm NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP FINAL @ KELTY HEARTS AM Soccer v Cupar Hearts AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 18 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Bowhill Rovers v Kirkcaldy YMCA Glendale Plastics Championship Balgonie Scotia v Rosyth St Monans Swallows v Dysart Division 1 Kennoway Star Hearts v Valleyfield Rosebank v Fife Thistle Duloch v Glenrothes RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 21 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Valleyfield v Rosebank RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 24 K.O. 6.45 pm PREMIER League Cup FINAL @ Dundonald Juniors Leven United v Bowhill Rovers AR AR RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday May 25 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Falkland v Valleyfield RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Tuesday May 28 K.O. 6.30 pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1 Valleyfield v Kinross Colts RJM SPORT - KFAFA FIXTURES Friday May 31 K.O. 6.45 pm TAYLOR SULLIVAN (Funeral Directors) Challenge Cup FINAL @ Kelty Hearts Leven United v AM Soccer
  13. Premiership P W D L F A GD Pts AM SOCCER 21 12 4 5 56 26 30 40 LEVEN UTD 19 12 3 4 48 23 25 39 BOWHILL ROVERS 18 11 5 2 55 19 36 38 LUMPHINNANS UTD 22 12 2 8 61 50 11 38 CUPAR HEARTS 19 10 3 6 41 25 16 33 PITTENWEEM ROVERS 20 10 3 7 41 36 5 33 FOSSOWAY 22 9 4 9 48 50 -2 31 KIRKCALDY YMCA 19 9 4 6 38 45 -7 31 GREIG PARK RANGERS 22 9 1 12 37 53 -16 28 AUCHTERMUCHTY BELLVUE 21 7 2 12 36 44 -8 23 HEARTS OF BEATH 21 3 3 15 30 55 -25 12 BURNTISLAND UNITED 20 1 0 19 26 91 -65 3 Championship P W D L F A GD Pts BALGONIE SCOTIA 21 16 3 2 68 24 44 51 KENNOWAY AMS 24 16 1 7 81 43 38 49 ROSYTH AMS 22 14 4 4 67 38 29 46 KINROSS 21 10 4 7 56 43 13 34 KELTY 22 8 5 9 46 39 7 29 DYSART 19 8 0 11 30 53 -23 24 ST MONANS SWALLOWS 22 6 3 13 40 61 -21 21 METHILHILL STROLLERS & EAST FIFE 23 5 2 16 30 74 -44 17 LESLIE HEARTS 22 2 4 16 27 70 -43 10 Division One P W D L F A GD Pts EASTVALE AMS 27 23 0 4 139 40 99 69 ROSEBANK RANGERS 25 20 2 3 73 33 40 62 MARKINCH 25 15 2 8 75 49 26 47 ST ANDREWS UNI 25 13 2 10 61 47 14 41 VALLEYFIELD 22 13 1 8 69 45 24 40 FIFE THISTLE 28 11 2 15 78 101 -23 35 GLENROTHES 26 10 3 13 65 85 -20 33 FALKLAND 23 8 4 11 51 65 -14 28 DULOCH 24 7 3 14 55 72 -17 24 KINROSS COLTS 26 6 3 17 45 82 -37 21 KENNOWAY STAR HEARTS 27 2 0 25 38 130 -92 6
  14. RJM SPORT - KFAFA RESULTS Saturday April 27 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Fossoway 1 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2 AM Soccer 0 Bowhill Rovers 1 Hearts of Beath OFF Pittenweem Rovers OFF Leven United 5 Burntisland United 1 Glendale Plastics Championship Kelty 1 Balgonie Scotia 3 Dysart 3 Rosyth 0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 1 Kinross 2 Kennoway 7 St Monans Swallows 2 Division 1 Valleyfield 1 St Andrews University 4 Glenrothes 5 Duloch 1 Eastvale 2 Markinch 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 1 Rosebank 2 Fife Thistle 2 Falkland 3
  15. RJM SPORT -KFAFA RESULTS Thursday April 25 NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP SEMIFINAL Cupar Hearts 1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0 Division 1 St Andrews University 5 Kennoway Star Hearts 1
×