Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

KFAFA MATCH SECY

Member
  • Content count

    1,015
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

KFAFA MATCH SECY last won the day on November 18

KFAFA MATCH SECY had the most liked content!

About KFAFA MATCH SECY

  • Rank
    Scottish 3rd Div Player

Previous Fields

  • Football Idol
    n/a
  • Birthplace
    n/a
  • Team connected with
    None
  • Position at club
    Manager
  • Previous Clubs
    None

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

7,552 profile views
  1. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 25

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 25 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Lumphinnans United v AM Soccer FC Bayside v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Bowhill Rovers v Kingdom Athletic Cupar Hearts v Rosyth Fossoway v Leven United Greig Park Rangers Pittenweem Rovers NO FIXTURE Strathmiglo United Glendale Plastics Championship Kinross v St Andrews University Leslie v Fife Thistle FREE St Monans Swallows NO FIXTURE Methilhill Strollers Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves v Kennoway Amatuers Falkland v Markinch Rosebank v St Andrews Amatuers Kennoway United v Glenrothes Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Glenrothes Strollers v Kelty Hearts Duloch Juniours v Lomond Victoria Kirkcaldy YMCA v Hearts of Beath Kirkcaldy YMCA v Hearts of Beath Kirkcaldy YMCA v Hearts of Beath Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Burntisland United v Dysart Balgonie Scotia v Kinross Colts
  2. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday November 18 Glendale Plastics Championship St Andrews University 1 Burntisland United 1 Fife Thistle 0 Kelty Hearts 1 Division 1 Kinross Colts 0 Glenrothes 1 North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 2 Kingdom Athletic 1 Hearts of Beath 4 Newport 2 Rosebank 1 Markinch 0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2 AM Soccer 1 Pittenweem Rovers 2 Cupar Hearts 5 Glenrothes Strollers 0 Methilhill Strollers 2 Greig Park Rangers 3 AET Fossoway 2 Leslie Hearts 1 Falkland 2 Duloch Juniours 1 Strathmiglo United 6 AM Soccer Reserves 0 Bowhill Rovers 4 Balgonie Scotia 0 Rosyth 3 Leven United 6 Kennoway United 5 St Andrews Amatuers 6 Kirkcaldy YMCA 7 Lomond Victoria 0 FC Bayside 2 Lumphinnans United 4 North of Tay Cup Round 2 Alyth 1 Kinross 3 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round St Monans Swallows 0 FC Clydebank 2 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay Craigie AFC (AYR) 4 Kennoway Amatuers 1
  3. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 18

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 18 K.O. 2pm Glendale Plastics Championship St Andrews University v Burntisland United Fife Thistle v Kelty Hearts NO FIXTURE Dysart Division 1 Kinross Colts v Glenrothes North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 2 Kingdom Athletic v Hearts of Beath Newport v Rosebank Markinch v Auchtermuchty Bellvue AM Soccer v Pittenweem Rovers Cupar Hearts v Glenrothes Strollers Methilhill Strollers v Greig Park Rangers Fossoway v Leslie Hearts Falkland v Duloch Juniours Strathmiglo United v AM Soccer Reserves Bowhill Rovers v Balgonie Scotia Rosyth v Leven United Kennoway United v St Andrews Amatuers Kirkcaldy YMCA v Lomond Victoria FC Bayside v Lumphinnans United North of Tay Cup Round 2 Alyth v Kinross RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round St Monans Swallows v FC Clydebank RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay Craigie AFC (AYR) v Kennoway Amatuers
  4. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday November 11

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday November 11 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Kingdom Athletic 3 AM Soccer 3 FC Bayside 1 Bowhill Rovers 8 Leven United 1 Cupar Hearts 1 Lumphinnans United 3 Pittenweem Rovers 6 Strathmiglo United 2 Fossoway 5 Greig Park Rangers 3 Rosyth 0 Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart 5 Fife Thistle 0 St Andrews University 2 Glenrothes Strollers 2 Kinross 2 Kirkcaldy YMCA 8 Leslie 4 Methilhill Strollers 3 Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves 1 Balgonie Scotia 6 Markinch 4 St Andrews Amatuers 3 Falkland 4 Kennoway United 3 Rosebank 3 Duloch Juniours 0 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) 2 Hearts of Beath 3 Craigie AFC (AYR) OFF Kennoway Amatuers OFF North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kelty Hearts 3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 5 North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 2 Kinross Colts 2 St Monans Swallows 3 Burntisland United 4 Glenrothes 1
  5. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 11 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Kingdom Athletic v AM Soccer FC Bayside v Bowhill Rovers Leven United v Cupar Hearts Lumphinnans United v Pittenweem Rovers Strathmiglo United v Fossoway Greig Park Rangers v Rosyth Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart v Fife Thistle St Andrews University v Glenrothes Strollers Kinross v Kirkcaldy YMCA Leslie v Methilhill Strollers FREE Lomond Victoria Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves v Balgonie Scotia Markinch v St Andrews Amatuers Falkland v Kennoway United Rosebank v Duloch Juniours RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) v Hearts of Beath Craigie AFC (AYR) v Kennoway Amatuers North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kelty Hearts v Auchtermuchty Bellvue North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 2 Kinross Colts v St Monans Swallows Burntisland United v Glenrothes SJFA Assistant Referees
  6. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday November 4

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday November 4 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Pittenweem Rovers 0 AM Soccer 2 Rosyth 0 Bowhill Rovers 2 Glendale Plastics Championship Kinross 1 Burntisland United 2 St Andrews University 2 Lomond Victoria 2 Methilhill Strollers 4 St Monans Swallows 2 Kelty Hearts 2 Leslie 2 Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves 2 Falkland 0 Balgonie Scotia 5 Markinch 0 Duloch Juniours 1 Glenrothes 0 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA) 0 Greig Park Rangers 8 Blantyre AFC (G&DSMAFL) 1 Cupar Hearts 5 East Kilbride Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) 5 Dysart 1 FC Bayside 5 Boswell AFC (GGPAFL) 0 Fossoway 1 Letham AFC (PAFA) 3 Hearts of Beath 2 Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) 2 Kennoway Amatuers 1 Craigie AFC (AYR) 1 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4 Eastfield AFC (CSAFL) 2 Leven United 4 Neilston AFC (SAFL) 0 Mill AFC (S&DAFA) 4 Fife Thistle 2 Milton AFC (CALE) 10 Kennoway United 1 Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA) 1 Kingdom Athletic 5 Rosebank 0 Eaglesham AFC (CALE) 4 Strathmiglo United 8 Abergeldie AFC (AAFA) 0 Westdyce AFC (AAFA) 2 Lumphinnans United 5 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1 Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL) 2 Balmoral United AFC (PAFA) 4 MLS Leeds United AFC (S&DAFA) 3 Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) 7 Lochgilphead Red Star AFC (SAFL) 1 Camelon Albion AFC (S&DAFA) 5 Eastend United AFC (SAFL) 4 Clackmannan Community AFC (S&DAFA) 1 Arbroath HSFP AFC (MAFA) 2 Lowson United AFC (MAFA) 5 Parktool Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) 1 Newport AFC (MAFA) 1 St. James Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) 3 Portcullis Athletic AFC (MAFA) 1 Motherwell Thistle AFC (SAFL) 6 Syngenta AFC (S&DAFA) 2 Cambria AFC (CALE) 4 Vale of Earn AFC (PAFA) 1 Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL) 4
  7. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 4

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday November 4 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Pittenweem Rovers v AM Soccer Rosyth v Bowhill Rovers Glendale Plastics Championship Kinross v Burntisland United St Andrews University v Lomond Victoria Methilhill Strollers v St Monans Swallows Kelty Hearts v Leslie FREE Glenrothes Strollers Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves v Falkland Balgonie Scotia v Markinch Duloch Juniours v Glenrothes FREE St Andrews Amatuers NO FIXTURE Kinross Colts RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA) V Greig Park Rangers Blantyre AFC (G&DSMAFL) V Cupar Hearts East Kilbride Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) V Dysart FC Bayside V Boswell AFC (GGPAFL) Fossoway V Letham AFC (PAFA) Hearts of Beath V Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) Kennoway Amatuers V Craigie AFC (AYR) Kirkcaldy YMCA V Eastfield AFC (CSAFL) Leven United V Neilston AFC (SAFL) Mill AFC (S&DAFA) V Fife Thistle Milton AFC (CALE) V Kennoway United Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA) V Kingdom Athletic Rosebank V Eaglesham AFC (CALE) Strathmiglo United V Abergeldie AFC (AAFA) Westdyce AFC (AAFA) V Lumphinnans United Auchtermuchty Bellvue V Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL) Balmoral United AFC (PAFA) V MLS Leeds United AFC (S&DAFA) Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) V Lochgilphead Red Star AFC (SAFL) Camelon Albion AFC (S&DAFA) V Eastend United AFC (SAFL) Clackmannan Community AFC (S&DAFA) V Arbroath HSFP AFC (MAFA) Lowson United AFC (MAFA) V Parktool Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) Newport AFC (MAFA) V St. James Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) Portcullis Athletic AFC (MAFA) V Motherwell Thistle AFC (SAFL) Syngenta AFC (S&DAFA) V Cambria AFC (CALE) Vale of Earn AFC (PAFA) V Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)
  8. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday October 28

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday October 28 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer 0 Greig Park Rangers 1 Lumphinnans United 1 Strathmiglo United 2 Fossoway 5 Hearts of Beath 0 Glendale Plastics Championship Fife Thistle 2 Glenrothes Strollers 5 Kinross 4 Methilhill Strollers 1 Burntisland United 3 Lomond Victoria 1 Leslie 3 St Monans Swallows 0 Division 1 Balgonie Scotia 3 AM Soccer Reserves 0 Glenrothes 3 Falkland 6 Kennoway Amatuers 2 Rosebank 1 Duloch Juniours 1 Markinch 4 St Andrews Amatuers POST Kennoway United POST Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Dysart 2 St Andrews University 0 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Leven United 6 Pittenweem Rovers 2 Rosyth 2 Cupar Hearts 3 Bowhill Rovers 3 Kingdom Athletic 2 North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kelty Hearts OFF Auchtermuchty Bellvue OFF
  9. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday October 28

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday October 28 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer v Greig Park Rangers Lumphinnans United v Strathmiglo United FC Bayside v Fossoway Glendale Plastics Championship Fife Thistle v Glenrothes Strollers Kinross v Methilhill Strollers Burntisland United Lomond Victoria Leslie v St Monans Swallows Division 1 Balgonie Scotia v AM Soccer Reserves Glenrothes v Falkland Kennoway Amatuers v Rosebank Duloch Juniours v Markinch St Andrews Amatuers v Kennoway United NO FIXTURE Kinross Colts Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Dysart v St Andrews University Kirkcaldy YMCA v Hearts of Beath Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Leven United v Pittenweem Rovers Rosyth v Cupar Hearts Bowhill Rovers v Kingdom Athletic North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kelty Hearts v Auchtermuchty Bellvue
  10. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday October 21

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday October 21 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer 1 Bowhill Rovers 2 Greig Park Rangers 1 Cupar Hearts 6 Lumphinnans United 3 Hearts of Beath 3 Pittenweem Rovers 2 Fossoway 2 Rosyth OFF Leven United OFF Glendale Plastics Championship Methilhill Strollers 4 Glenrothes Strollers 3 Lomond Victoria 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 5 St Andrews University 3 Leslie 0 Division 1 Balgonie Scotia OFF Kennoway United OFF Rosebank 7 Markinch 6 Falkland OFF Glenrothes OFF St Andrews Amatuers 8 Kinross Colts 6 North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kennoway Amatuers 2 Burntisland United 3 Methilhill Strollers W/O Kirkcaldy Rovers FOLD Kelty Hearts OFF Auchtermuchty Bellvue OFF Kingdom Athletic 4 Dysart 3 FC Bayside 8 Fife Thistle 0 North OF Tay Cup 2017-18 Bank Street Athletic 0 Kinross 9
  11. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday October 21

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday October 21 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer v Bowhill Rovers Greig Park Rangers v Cupar Hearts Lumphinnans United v Hearts of Beath Pittenweem Rovers v Fossoway Rosyth v Leven United NO FIXTURE Strathmiglo United Glendale Plastics Championship Methilhill Strollers v Glenrothes Strollers Lomond Victoria v Kirkcaldy YMCA St Andrews University v Leslie FREE St Monans Swallows NORTH OF TAY CUP Kinross Division 1 Balgonie Scotia v Kennoway United Rosebank v Markinch Falkland v Glenrothes St Andrews Amatuers v Kinross Colts FREE Duloch Juniors NO FIXTURE AM Soccer Reserves North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1 Kennoway Amatuers v Burntisland United Methilhill Strollers W/O Kirkcaldy Rovers FOLD Kelty Hearts v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Kingdom Athletic v Dysart FC Bayside v Fife Thistle
  12. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday October 14 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer 3 Rosyth 2 Hearts of Beath 2 Leven United 0 Bowhill Rovers 4 Greig Park Rangers 1 FC Bayside 2 Strathmiglo United 4 Glendale Plastics Championship Kirkcaldy YMCA 1 Burntisland United 2 St Monans Swallows 1 Leslie 2 Division 1 Glenrothes 3 Rosebank 4 Falkland 1 Duloch Juniors 2 Markinch 2 Kennoway Amatuers 4 St Andrews Amatuers 2 AM Soccer Reserves 4 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1 Fife Thistle 5 Kelty Hearts 7 APK Lomond Victoria 3 Methilhill Strollers 2 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Kennoway United 0 Pittenweem Rovers 12 Fossoway 1 Kingdom Athletic 2 Dysart OFF St Andrews University OFF Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2 Kinross 1 Cupar Hearts 2 Lumphinnans United 1
  13. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday September 23

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday September 23 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Cupar Hearts 2 AM Soccer 1 Hearts of Beath 2 Fossoway 6 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0 Leven United 3 Strathmiglo United 6 Greig Park Rangers 0 Pittenweem Rovers 5 Kingdom Athletic 2 Glendale Plastics Championship Glenrothes Strollers 1 St Monans Swallows 7 Fife Thistle 1 Lomond Victoria 1 St Andrews University 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4 Division 1 Duloch Juniors 0 Balgonie Scotia 3 Kinross Colts v AM Soccer Reserves Rosebank 2 Falkland 2 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1 Glenrothes 1 Dysart 4 Kennoway Amateurs 4 Burntisland United 6 After Pens Kinross 3 St Andrews Amateurs 2 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Markinch 1 Rosyth 6
  14. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday September 16

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday September 16 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Lumphinnans United 1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2 FC Bayside 1 Cupar Hearts 4 Greig Park Rangers 0 Leven United 3 Kingdom Athletic 3 Fossoway 0 Rosyth 2 Strathmiglo United 1 Bowhill Rovers 2 Hearts of Beath 1 Glendale Plastics Championship St Andrews University 3 Methilhill Strollers 5 Burntisland United 4 Glenrothes Strollers 0 Leslie 0 Kelty Hearts 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2 Dysart 2 Kinross 3 Fife Thistle 0 St Monans Swallows 0 Lomond Victoria 1 Division 1 Kinross Colts 7 Duloch Juniors 2 Glenrothes 2 Kennoway Amateurs 5 Balgonie Scotia 5 Rosebank 2 Kirkcaldy Rovers 1 Falkland 6 Kennoway United 5 Markinch 3 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 AM Soccer 1 AM Soccer Reserves 0
  15. North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 5 GAMES & 27 BYES GAME NO ROUND 1 FC 21-Oct 1 Kennoway Amateurs 2.3 Burntisland United 2 Methilhill Strollers Bye 3 Kelty Hearts Colts 3.5 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 4 Kingdom Athletic 4.3 Dysart 5 FC Bayside 8.0 Fife Thistle GAME NO ROUND 2 FC 18-Nov 1 Kingdom Athletic V Hearts of Beath 2 Newport V Rosebank Rangers 3 Markinch V Auchtermuchty Bellvue 4 AM Soccer V Pittenweem Rovers 5 Cupar Hearts V Glenrothes Strollers 6 Methilhill Strollers V Greig Park Rangers 7 Fossoway V Leslie Hearts 8 Kinross Colts 2.4 St Monans Swallows 9 Falkland V Duloch Juniors 10 Strathmiglo United V AM Soccer Reserves 11 Bowhill Rovers V Balgonie Scotia 12 Rosyth V Leven United 13 Kennoway United V St Andrews Amateurs 14 Kirkcaldy YMCA V Lomond Victoria 15 FC Bayside V Lumphinnans United 16 Burntisland United 4.1 Glenrothes
×