Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

KFAFA MATCH SECY

Member
  • Content count

    1,040
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

KFAFA MATCH SECY last won the day on January 18

KFAFA MATCH SECY had the most liked content!

About KFAFA MATCH SECY

  • Rank
    Scottish 3rd Div Player

Previous Fields

  • Football Idol
    n/a
  • Birthplace
    n/a
  • Team connected with
    None
  • Position at club
    Manager
  • Previous Clubs
    None

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

7,931 profile views
  1. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday February 24

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday February 24 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Fossoway 1 Lumphinnans United 2 Greig Park Rangers P Kingdom Athletic P Strathmiglo United OFF Bowhill Rovers OFF Rosyth 0 Cupar Hearts 2 Leven United 5 FC Bayside 1 Glendale Plastics Championship Glenrothes Strollers OFF Burntisland United OFF Kelty Hearts 2 Fife Thistle 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4 St Monans Swallows 2 Methilhill Strollers 1 St Andrews University 0 Kinross 3 Leslie 0 Division 1 Kennoway United 0 Kennoway Amatuers 3 Balgonie Scotia 5 Duloch Juniors 0 AM Soccer Reserves 3 Rosebank 2 DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A Falkland 2 Markinch 4 DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B Kinross Colts 3 Glenrothes 3 NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 3 Hearts of Beath 2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0
  2. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 24

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 24 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Fossoway v Lumphinnans United Greig Park Rangers v Kingdom Athletic Strathmiglo United v Bowhill Rovers Rosyth v Cupar Hearts FC Bayside v Leven United FREE AM Soccer FREE Pittenweem Rovers Glendale Plastics Championship Glenrothes Strollers v Burntisland United Kelty Hearts v Fife Thistle Kirkcaldy YMCA v St Monans Swallows Methilhill Strollers v St Andrews University Kinross v Leslie FREE Dysart Division 1 Kennoway United v Kennoway Amatuers Balgonie Scotia v Duloch Juniors AM Soccer Reserves v Rosebank DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A Falkland v Markinch DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B Kinross Colts v Glenrothes NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 3 Hearts of Beath v Auchtermuchty Bellvue
  3. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday February 17

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday February 17 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer 4 Kingdom Athletic 3 FC Bayside 0 Rosyth 5 Glendale Plastics Championship Methilhill Strollers 1 Dysart 4 Fife Thistle 1 Kinross 1 Leslie 0 Glenrothes Strollers 2 St Andrews University 0 Kelty Hearts 1 Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves 0 Glenrothes 1 Kennoway Amatuers TBA Balgonie Scotia TBA Kinross Colts 0 Rosebank 4 Markinch 4 Duloch Juniours 1 NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 3 Leven United 4 Newport 0 Greig Park Rangers 6 Pittenweem Rovers 4 AFTER PENS Burntisland United 0 Strathmiglo United 2 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3 Lumphinnans United 1 Hearts of Beath OFF Auchtermuchty Bellvue OFF Falkland W/O St Andrews Amateurs FOLD Cupar Hearts 1 St Monans Swallows 0 Bowhill Rovers 4 Fossoway 1
  4. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 17

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 17 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer v Kingdom Athletic FC Bayside v Rosyth Glendale Plastics Championship Methilhill Strollers v Dysart Fife Thistle v Kinross Leslie v Glenrothes Strollers St Andrews University v Kelty Hearts Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves v Glenrothes Kennoway Amatuers v Balgonie Scotia Kinross Colts v Rosebank Markinch v Duloch Juniours FREE Kennoway United NO FIXTURE Falkland NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 3 Leven United v Newport Greig Park Rangers v Pittenweem Rovers Burntisland United v Strathmiglo United Kirkcaldy YMCA v Lumphinnans United Hearts of Beath v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Falkland W/O St Andrews Amateurs FOLD Cupar Hearts v St Monans Swallows Bowhill Rovers v Fossoway
  5. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday FEBRUARY 10

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday FEBRUARY 10 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division FC Bayside 2 Greig Park Rangers 2 Fossoway 4 Pittenweem Rovers 2 Rosyth 1 Hearts of Beath 2 Lumphinnans United 2 Cupar Hearts 3 Strathmiglo United OFF Bowhill Rovers OFF Glendale Plastics Championship Kelty Hearts OFF Burntisland United OFF St Andrews University 2 Kinross 3 Dysart 3 Leslie 1 St Monans Swallows 0 Kirkcaldy YMCA 7 Division 1 AM Soccer Reserves 2 Kinross Colts 4 Kennoway Amatuers 6 Duloch Juniors 3 Glenrothes 3 Markinch 2 Falkland OFF Balgonie Scotia OFF Rosebank 3 Kennoway United 3 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Glenrothes Strollers OFF Auchtermuchty Bellvue OFF Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4 AM Soccer 1 Leven United 5
  6. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 3

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday February 3 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division AM Soccer v Hearts of Beath Auchtermuchty Bellvue v FC Bayside Pittenweem Rovers v Cupar Hearts Lumphinnans United v Fossoway Strathmiglo United v Rosyth Greig Park Rangers v Bowhill Rovers Kingdom Athletic v Leven United Glendale Plastics Championship Burntisland United v Fife Thistle St Andrews University v Dysart Methilhill Strollers v Kinross Kirkcaldy YMCA v Leslie NO FIXTURE St Monans Swallows Division 1 Duloch Juniors v AM Soccer Reserves Kennoway Amatuers v Kennoway United Falkland v Glenrothes Rosebank v Markinch Kinross Colts v Balgonie Scotia Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2 Glenrothes Strollers v Kelty Hearts RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 6 Douglas Athletic AFC (MAFA) v Milton AFC (Cale)
  7. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday January 27

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday January 27 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) FC Bayside OFF Kingdom Athletic OFF AM Soccer 2 Fossoway 2 Greig Park Rangers 1 Lumphinnans United 1 Pittenweem Rovers 1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1 Strathmiglo United OFF Rosyth OFF Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart 2 Kinross 0 Leslie 5 Fife Thistle 1 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0 Kelty Hearts 1 St Monans Swallows 3 Methilhill Strollers 1 Division 1 Balgonie Scotia 7 Kennoway United 0 Kinross Colts 2 Kennoway Amatuers 2 Falkland OFF Glenrothes OFF Duloch Juniors OFF AM Soccer Reserves OFF Rosebank OFF Markinch OFF Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Cup Round 4 Hearts of Beath 2 Bowhill Rovers 1 Cupar Hearts 5 Burntisland United 6 AFTER PENS RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) 3 Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) 1
  8. KFAFA SPECIAL GENERAL MEETING

    KFAFA SPECIAL GENERAL MEETING on Tuesday 30 January @ CISWO Club Glenrothes KO 7 pm
  9. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 27

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 27 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) FC Bayside v Kingdom Athletic AM Soccer v Fossoway Greig Park Rangers v Lumphinnans United Pittenweem Rovers v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Strathmiglo United v Rosyth Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart v Kinross Leslie v Fife Thistle Kirkcaldy YMCA v Kelty Hearts St Monans Swallows v Methilhill Strollers FREE Glenrothes Strollers NO FIXTURE St Andrews University Division 1 Balgonie Scotia v Kennoway United Kinross Colts v Kennoway Amatuers Falkland v Glenrothes Duloch Juniors v AM Soccer Reserves Rosebank v Markinch NO FIXTURE Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Cup Round 4 Hearts of Beath v Bowhill Rovers Cupar Hearts v Burntisland United RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) v Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) SJFA Assistant Referees
  10. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday 20 January

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday 20 January NO RESULTS TOTAL WIPE-OUT BY WEATHER
  11. Games OFF

    ALL GAMES IN KFAFA OFF
  12. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 20

    ALL GAMES WIPED OUT NO GAMES ON SATURDAY 20 JANUARY
  13. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 20

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 20 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) FC Bayside v Kingdom Athletic AM Soccer v Fossoway Greig Park Rangers v Lumphinnans United Pittenweem Rovers v Auchtermuchty Bellvue Strathmiglo United v Rosyth Glendale Plastics Championship Dysart v Kinross Leslie v Fife Thistle Kirkcaldy YMCA v Kelty Hearts St Monans Swallows v Methilhill Strollers FREE Glenrothes Strollers NO FIXTURE St Andrews University Division 1 Balgonie Scotia v Kennoway United Kennoway Amatuers v St Andrews Amatuers Falkland v Glenrothes Duloch Juniors v Kinross Colts Rosebank v Markinch NO FIXTURE AM Soccer Reserves Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Cup Round 4 Hearts of Beath v Bowhill Rovers Cupar Hearts v Burntisland United RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) v Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)
  14. KFAFA RESULTS Saturday January 13

    KFAFA RESULTS Saturday January 13 Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0 Fossoway 1 Kingdom Athletic 1 Bowhill Rovers 4 Pittenweem Rovers 1 Lumphinnans United 5 Rosyth 3 Greig Park Rangers 3 Glendale Plastics Championship Fife Thistle 3 Methilhill Strollers 2 Kelty Hearts 5 St Monans Swallows 3 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4 Glenrothes Strollers 1 Division 1 Glenrothes 0 Balgonie Scotia 5 Falkland 1 Markinch 1 Rosebank 2 Kennoway Amatuers 4 Kinross Colts A St Andrews Amatuers A Kennoway United 1 AM Soccer Reserves 4 Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3 Dysart 2 Burntisland United 4 Hearts of Beath 3 FC Bayside 2 AM Soccer 16 Duloch Juniours 1 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Sandy's AFC (LEAFA) 2 Stewarton United AFC (Ayr) 1 Menzieshill AFC (MAFA) 2 Bridgewater AFC (CSAFL) 3 St. James AFC (MAFA) 3 Thorn Athletic AFC (Cale) 3 Strathmiglo AFC (KoFAFA) 2 Maryhill Thistle AFC (GCAFA) 3 Shortlees AFC (Ayr) 5 Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) 1 RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) OFF Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) OFF North of Tay Cup Round 3 Letham AFC 5 Kinross 0
  15. KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 13

    KFAFA FIXTURES Saturday January 13 K.O. 2pm Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Fossoway Kingdom Athletic v Bowhill Rovers Pittenweem Rovers v Lumphinnans United Rosyth v Greig Park Rangers Glendale Plastics Championship Fife Thistle v Methilhill Strollers Kelty Hearts v St Monans Swallows Kirkcaldy YMCA v Glenrothes Strollers FREE Leslie NO FIXTURE St Andrews University Division 1 Glenrothes v Balgonie Scotia Falkland v Markinch Rosebank v Kennoway Amatuers Kinross Colts v St Andrews Amatuers Kennoway United v AM Soccer Reserves Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1 Dysart v Burntisland United FC Bayside v Hearts of Beath AM Soccer v Duloch Juniours RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Sandy's AFC (LEAFA) v Stewarton United AFC (Ayr) Menzieshill AFC (MAFA) v Bridgewater AFC (CSAFL) St. James AFC (MAFA) v Thorn Athletic AFC (Cale) Strathmiglo AFC (KoFAFA) v Maryhill Thistle AFC (GCAFA) Shortlees AFC (Ayr) v Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) v Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) North of Tay Cup Round 3 Letham AFC v Kinross SJFA Assistant Referees
×