Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

chappy1

Members
  • Content count

    393
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    19

chappy1 last won the day on May 5

chappy1 had the most liked content!

About chappy1

Previous Fields

  • Birthplace
    Glasgow
  • Position at club
    Manager

Recent Profile Visitors

3,976 profile views
  1. Any teams other than the teams who have already applied wishing to enter a team in the Fife Sunday Amateur League for next season should contact one of the committee ASAP. Committee
  2. Fife Sunday Trophy Cup Final Sunday 26th May at Warout Stadium 2pm Minto Lounge v Lochore Castle Admission adults £2 children £1 Committee
  3. JS Anderson Cup Final at Warout Stadium Sunday 12th May 2pm Wellesley AFC v Dunfermline Town AFC Admission Adults £2 Children £1 Committee
  4. Wheatsheaf v Torleys now at Beveridge Park 7pm Committee
  5. Cairneyhill Athletic v Bruce Arms will now be played at Limekilns 11am Ref S Campbell Committee
  6. League Cup Final Sunday 28/4/19 Wellesley v Lochore Castle at Warout Stadium 2pm Admission Adults £2 Children £1 Committee
  7. Cairneyhill Athletic v Wheatsheaf now at Duloch Sports Centre 11am C Pounder Committee
  8. Premier League Minto Lounge 2-1 Lochore Castle 2nd Division Bruce Arms 1-1 Torleys Dunfermline Utd 5-1 The Empire Wheatsheaf 0-6 Dunfermline Town Committee
  9. Cairneyhill Athletic v Wheatsheaf 11am Queen Anne H/School Ref C Pounder Committee
  10. Wheatsheaf v Dunfermline Town 6-45pm now at Overstenton Glenrothes Committee
  11. Wed 17th April Premier League Ground Time Referee Notes Minto Lounge 2 -1 Lochore Castle Moore Park 6-45pm D Chapple 2nd Division Bruce Arms 1-1 Torleys Limekilns 6-45pm J Stewart Dunfermline Utd 5-1 The Empire Pitreavie Park 6-45pm F Drylie Wheatsheaf 0-6 Dunfermline Town Overstenton 6-45pm A Lafferty All other teams idle Sun 21st April JS Anderson Cup Ground Time Referee Notes Semi Final 90 mins+pens Dunfermline Town 2-1 Glenrothes Rovers Bellyeoman Park 11am A Watt Fife Sunday Trophy Semi Final 90 mins+pens Yeoman 1-3 Lochore Castle Townhill 11am D Chapple Premier League Gunners 0-2 Wellesley Ravenscraig Park 11am B McLaren 2nd Division The Empire 4-6 Torleys Savoy Park 11am N Martin Dunfermline United 2-0 Ciswo Pitreavie Park 11am J Stewart Kinross Colts P Bruce Arms Kinross 11am OFF Novar Rovers 6-2 West Fife Albion Beveridge Park 11am D Hope CairneyhillAthletic 5-1 Wheatsheaf Idle Athletico Rosyth / Minto Lounge / Styx / Sky Duloch Sports Centre 11am C Pounder Wed 24th April Premier League Ground Time Referee Notes Minto Lounge 5-0 Yeoman Moore Park 6-45pm C Pounder Glenrothes Rovers 0-2 Styx Overstenton 6-45pm J Stewart 2nd Division Ciswo 3-12 The Empire Warout Park 6-45pm D Campbell Dunfermline Town 3-1 Torleys Bellyeoman Park 6-45pm S Campbell Dunfermline Utd 1-3 Cairneyhill Athletic Pitreavie Park 6-45pm A Lafferty All other teams idle Sun 28th April League Cup Final Ground Time Referee Notes 90 mins+pens Ass Ref J Stewart Wellesley 1-2 Lochore Castle Warout Stadium 2pm Ref N Martin Ass Ref T Richmond Premier League Glenrothes Rovers 0-2 Minto Lounge Overstenton 11am C Flucker 2nd Division Cairneyhill Athletic 3-3 Bruce Arms Limekilns 11am S Campbell Sky 3-4 Dunfermline Town Dalgety Bay 1pm A Duncan The Empire P Kinross Colts Savoy Park 11am F Drylie OFF Torleys 12-1 Dunfermline United Moore Park 11am G Wilson West Fife Albion 1-7 Wheatsheaf Halbeath 11am A Watt All other teams idle Wed 1st May Premier League Ground Time Referee Notes Lochore Castle 2-3 Yeoman Dallas Doyle 7pm T Richmond Glenrothes Rovers 0-2 Wellesley Overstenton 7pm A Lafferty 2nd Division Bruce Arms 2-0 Dunfermline United Limekilns 7pm D Chapple Torleys 2-2 Cairneyhill Athletic Moore Park 7pm F Drylie All other teams idle Sunday 5th May Premier League Ground Time Referee Notes Lochore Castle 3-1 Gunners Dallas Doyle 1pm S Campbell Wellesley 2-1 Minto Lounge Grieg Park Institute 10am D Chapple 2nd Division Bruce Arms 2-5 The Empire Limekilns 11am N Martin Torleys 2-3 Sky Moore Park 11am B McLaren Wheatsheaf 10-3 Dunfermline United Randolph Park 11am D Campbell West Fife Albion 0-5 Dunfermline Town Halbeath 11am J Stewart All other teams idle Wed 8th May 2nd Division Ground Time Referee Notes Wheatsheaf 0-5 Torleys Beveridge Park 7pm C Pounder All other teams idle Sunday 12th May JS Anderson Ground Time Referee Notes Cup Final 90 mins+pens Ass Ref S Clark Wellesley 3-1 Dunfermline Town Warout Stadium 2pm Ref A Watt Ass Ref A Lafferty Premier League Yeoman 3-2 Lochore Castle Townhill 11am F Drylie 2nd Division The Empire 4-3 Sky Savoy Park 11am D Campbell Torleys 0-6 Dunfermline Town Moore Park Due19th May A Lafferty All other teams idle Wed 15th May Premier League Ground Time Referee Notes Yeoman 4-2 Wellesley Townhill 7pm D Chapple 2nd Division West Fife Albion 2-7 Torleys Halbeath 7pm D Campbell All other teams idle Sunday 19th May Premier League Wellesley 11-5 Lochore Castle Savoy Park 11am C Pounder Sunday 26th May Fife Sunday Trophy 90 mins+ ET + pens Final Ass Ref G Wilson Minto Lounge v Lochore Castle Warout Stadium 2pm Ref D Campbell Ass Ref D Hope
  12. JS Anderson Cup 1/4 Final Dunfermline Town v The Empire Premier League Minto Lounge v Lochore Castle Glenrothes Rovers v Styx 2nd Division Dunfermline Utd v Cairneyhill West Fife Albion v Kinross Colts Committee
  13. chappy1

    Team Folded

    Due to lack of support from the players Premier League Club Steadings have folded. Registration secretary waiting on confirmation from SAFA to see if players can play for other teams. Committee
  14. Wheatsheaf v Bruce Arms now at Beveridge Park 11am Committee
  15. The Empire v West Fife Albion now at Bayview (Astro) 3-15pm Committee
×