Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

Fife Lad

Members
  • Content count

    50
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Fife Lad last won the day on October 4

Fife Lad had the most liked content!

About Fife Lad

  • Rank
    Amateur League Player

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Previous Fields

  • Position at club
    Manager

Recent Profile Visitors

1,664 profile views
  1. Scottish 3rd round

    Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Blackridge Vale of Craig - Greig Park Rangers 14:00 FC Bayside - Boswell 14:00 Hawkcraig Park St Monans Swallows - Westcliff or FC Clydebank 14:00 Recreation Park (StM) Kirkcaldy YMCA - Eastfield 14:00 Randolph Playing Fields (YM) Hearts of Beath - Musselburgh 14:00 Ochilview Park 2 Coatdyke Congregational - Meadowbank or Leslie Hearts 14:00 Milton - Kennoway Utd 14:00 Edinburgh South Vics - Kinross or Greenlaw 14:00 Shotts or Fossoway - Letham 14:00 Leven Utd - Neilston 14:00 Premier Park Strathmiglo Utd - Glentanar Reflex or Abergeldie 14:00 King George V Park (Strath) Kennoway Ams - Craigie (Ayr) 14:00 Cotlands Park Ams Rosyth or Raploch Hearts - Kingdom Athletic 14:00 Mill - Fife Thistle 14:00 Auchtermuchty Bellvue - Garrowhill Thistle 14:00 Low Road Park Tantallon Victoria - Dunipace Jnrs or Lomond Victoria 14:00 Blantyre - Cupar Hearts 14:00 Rosebank Rangers - Eaglesham 14:00 Pitreavie Playing Fields (RB) East Kilbride or Millbeg - Dysart or Haddington 14:00 Westdyce - Glenrothes Strollers or Lumphinnans Utd 14:00
  2. Teams Folding

    Well, fingers crossed they can regroup and come back next season.
  3. Weekend fixtures

    Saturday 29th July 2017 Newburgh v Thornton Hibs Blairgowrie v Vale of Earn Rosyth v Vale of Clyde Coupar Angus v Spey Valley Utd Lochgelly Albert v Berwick Rangers U/20's Blackburn Utd v Lanark Utd Edinburgh Utd v Dalkeith Thistle Easthouses Lily MW v Johnstone Burgh Brechin Vics v Fife Thistle Downfield v Bellshill Ath Bonnyrigg Rose v Pollok Tranent v Kilbirnie Ladeside Musselburgh Ath v Broxburn Ath Armadale Thistle v Whitburn Arniston Rangers v Renfrew Dunbar Utd v Carnoustie Panmure Dundee North End v Lochee Utd Arbroath Vics v Cruden Bay Bo'ness Utd v Auchinleck Talbot Penicuik Ath v Spennymoor Haddington Ath v Irvine Meadow X1 Dundee Violet v Menzieshill Ath Stoneyburn v Royal Albert Kinnoull v Glenrothes Kirkcaldy YM v Kennoway Star Hearts Dundee East Craigie v Menzieshill Rovers Newtongrange Star v Wishaw Sunday 30th July 2017 Rosyth v Cowdenbeath U/20's Monday 31st July 2017 Crossgates Primrose v Dundonald Bluebell Dundee East Craigie v Ferry Ath
  4. Teams Folding

    Sad times. How long had they been running for?
  5. Results 22 July

    Any results from todays friendlies?
×