Jump to content
Fife Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
chappy1

1st Ballot 25/10/20 to 22/11/20

Recommended Posts

All Football Cancelled until further notice

  

 Fife Sunday Amateur Football League

     
Sun 25th October   East League Ground Time Referee Notes
White Heather 4-1 Dynamo KB Beveridge Park 11am N Martin  
Ciswo 5-3   Bayview Thistle Dovecot Park 11am A Watt  
Weavers 1-5  FC Brig Beveridge Park 11am D Chapple  
Fife Arms 1-3 Kingdom Rovers Randolph Park 11am B McLaren  
Idle Cowdenbeath Colts          
    West League        
Cowdenbeath Utd 3-0  Dunfermline Town Violet Park 11am T Richmond  
Yeoman 5-3 Rosyth Sundays Bellyeoman Park 11am J Stewart  
Bruce Arms 0-4 Lochore Castle Limekilns 11am S Clark  
Sky 9-0 Athletico FC Dalgety Bay 1pm G Wilson  
             
Sun 1st Nov   East League        
Cowdenbeath Colts 4-6 White Heather Violet Park 11am D Chapple  
Bayview Thistle 1-4 Weavers New Bayview 10-30am I Wilson  
FC Brig 9-1 Fife Arms Savoy Park 11am C Flucker  
Kingdom Rovers 4-0 Dynamo KB Myers Park 11am J Campbell  
Idle Ciswo            
    West League        
Bruce Arms 0-2 Dunfermline Town Limekilns Reversed 11 noon S Campbell   
Rosyth Sundays 3-2 Sky Rosyth Institute 12 noon G Campbell  
Lochore Castle P Yeoman Dallas Doyle 1pm A Duncan OFF  
Cowdenbeath Utd 6-2 Athletico FC Violet Park  Reversed 1pm A Scott  
             
Sun 8th Nov   East League        
Cowdenbeath Colts 3-3 Ciswo Violet Park 11am N Martin  
Weavers 4-2 Kingdom Rovers Beveridge Park 11am B McLaren  
Fife Arms 4-3 White Heather Randolph Park 11am G Wilson  
Dynamo KB 5-1 Bayview Thistle Savoy Park 11am C Pounder  
Idle FC Brig            
    West League        
Bruce Arms 6-2 Rosyth Sundays Limekilns 11am T Richmond  
Sky 3-2 Dunfermline Town Dalgety Bay 1pm J Stewart  
Yeoman 3-1 Athletico FC Dalgety Bay 1pm D Chapple  
Lochore Castle 1-0 Cowdenbeath Utd Dallas Doyle 1pm S Campbell  
             
Sun 15th Nov   East League        
FC Brig v Cowdenbeath Colts Savoy Park 11am A Duncan  
White Heather v Bayview Thistle Beveridge Park 11am S Clark  
Ciswo v Weavers Dovecot Park 11am C Flucker  
Fife Arms v Dynamo KB Randolph Park 11am D Hope  
Kingdom Rovers          v Buckhaven United     Myers Park Kinghorn  11am       C Pounder  
    West League        
Cowdenbeath Utd v Yeoman Violet Park 11am G Campbell  
Sky v Bruce Arms Dalgety Bay 1pm A Scott  
Dunfermline Town v Rosyth Sundays Park Road Primary 12 noon I Wilson  
Athletico FC v Lochore Castle Dulloch Park 11am D Chapple  
             
Sun 22nd Nov   East League        
Kingdom Rovers v Ciswo Myers Park 11am D Hope  
Bayview Thistle v Cowdenbeath Colts King George V 11am T Richmond  
White Heather v Weavers Beveridge Park 11am A Watt  
Dynamo KB v FC Brig Savoy Park 11am J Stewart  
Fife Arms v       Buckhaven United Randolph Park 11am TBC  
    West League        
Yeoman v Dunfermline Town Townhill 11am S Campbell  
Rosyth Sundays v Cowdenbeath United Fleet Grounds 12 noon J Campbell  
Lochore Castle v Sky Dallas Doyle 1pm N Martin  
Bruce Arms v Athletico FC Limekilns 11am B McLaren  
Edited by chappy1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...