Jump to content
Fife Football Forum

chappy1

Members
  • Content Count

    543
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    33

chappy1 last won the day on June 20

chappy1 had the most liked content!

About chappy1

  • Rank
    Junior Player

Previous Fields

  • Birthplace
    Glasgow
  • Position at club
    Manager

Recent Profile Visitors

5,440 profile views
  1. Karens Canine Summer Cup semi-finals Yeoman 3-3 FC Brig 3-4 pens Rosyth Sundays 3-1 Sky Harrys Doggy Care Summer Cup semi finals Kirkcaldy Thistle 5-2 Bruce Arms Kirkland Bar 4-3 Bayview Thistle Finals 27th June Karens Canine Summer Cup Final 90mins + pens FC Brig v Rosyth Sundays 11am Violet Park Harrys Doggy Care Cup Final 90mins + pens Kirkcaldy Thistle v Kirkland Bar 1-30pm Violet Park Committee
  2. Karens Canine Summer Cup 1/4 Final FC Brig 4-1 Kingdom Rovers Committee
  3. Summer Cup 1/4 Final Bruce Arms v Ciswo OFF Ciswo unable to raise a team Committee
  4. FC Brig v Kingdom Rovers now being played on Wed 16th June 6-45pm Kick off Committee
  5. Sund 13th June Karens Canine Summer Cup 1/4 Finals 90mins + pens Yeoman 6-1 Athletico FC Townhill 1pm S Clark Rosyth Sundays 3-1 Fife Arms Fleet Grounds 12 noon S Campbell FC Brig 4-1 Kingdom Rovers Now on Wed 16th 6-45 Savoy Park A Scott Cowdenbeath Utd 1-3 Sky Violet Park 11am N Martin Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup 1/4 Finals 90mins + pens Kdy Thistle v Bye Kirkland Bar 2-1 Buckhaven Utd Savoy Park 11am B McLaren Bruce Arms 2-0 Ciswo Limekilns OFF C Pounder Bayview Thistle 7-1 Cowdenbeath Colts King George V 11am G Wilson Teams should provisionally book their parks in case they reach the Semi-Finals Sun 20th June Karens Canine Summer Cup Semi Finals 90 mins+pens A/ Yeoman 3-3 FC Brig 3-4 pens Townhill 1pm G Campbell B/Rosyth Sundays 3-1 Sky Fleet Grounds 2pm C Pounder Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup Semi Finals 90mins+pens A/ Kirkcaldy Thistle 5-2 Bruce Arms Denfield 11am TBC B/ Kirkland Bar 4-3 Bayview Thistle Savoy Park 11am T Richmond Sun 27th June Karens Canine Summer Cup Final 90 Mins+pens Ref A FC Brig v B Rosyth Sundays Violet Park 11am N Martin J Stewart Ass Refs T Richmond Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup Final 90 Mins+pens Ref A Kirkcaldy Thistle v B Kirkland Bar Violet Park 1-30pm S Clark S Campbell Ass Refs G Campbell
  6. Sund 13th June Karens Canine Summer Cup 1/4 Finals 90mins + pens Yeoman 6-1 Athletico FC Townhill 11am S Clark Rosyth Sundays 3-1 Fife Arms Fleet Grounds 2pm S Campbell FC Brig 4-1 Kingdom Rovers Savoy Park 11am A Scott Cowdenbeath Utd 1-3 Sky Violet Park 11am N Martin Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup 1/4 Finals 90mins + pens Kirkcaldy Thistle v Bye Kirkland Bar 2-1 Buckhaven Utd Savoy Park 11am B McLaren Bruce Arms 2-0 Ciswo Limekilns 11am C Pounder Bayview Thistle 7-1 Cowdenbeath Colts King George V 11am C Flucker Teams should provisionally book their parks in case they reach the Semi-Finals Sun 20th June Karens Canine Summer Cup Semi Finals 90 mins+pens A/ Yeoman v FC Brig Townhill 1pm G Wilson B/Rosyth Sun v Sky Fleet Grounds 2pm C Pounder Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup Semi Finals 90mins+pens A/ Kirkcaldy Thistle v Bruce Arms Denfield 11am G Campbell B/ Kirkland Bar v Bayview Thistle Savoy Park 11am T Richmond Sun 27th June Karens Canine Summer Cup Final 90 Mins+pens Ref A v B Violet Park 11am N Martin J Stewart Ass Refs T Richmond Harrys Doggycare Summer Cup Final 90 Mins+pens Ref A v B Violet Park 1-30pm S Clark S Campbell Ass Refs G Campbell
  7. Sections A Fife Arms 5-2 Buck haven Utd A Yeoman 2-0 Kirkcaldy Thistle B Kirkland Bar 2-4 Rosyth Sundays C Sky 1-4 FC Brig C Cowden Colts 0-7 Bruce Arms Committee
  8. Group Sections A Fife Arms 1-8 Yeoman A Buckhaven Utd 3-9 Kirkcaldy Thistle B Rosyth Sundays 8-2 Athletico FC C Bruce Arms 0-5 FC Brig C Sky 5-0 Cowdenbeath Colts D Kingdom Rovers 6-2 Ciswo D Cowdenbeath Utd 5-0 Bayview Thistle Committee
  9. Group Sections A Yeoman 12-0 Buckhaven Utd A Kirkcaldy Thistle 3-2 Fife Arms B Kirkland Bar 1-6 Athletico FC C Bruce Arms 0-2 Sky C Cowdenbeath Colts 1-10 FC Brig D Ciswo 0-2 Cowdenbeath Utd D Bayview Thistle 0-5 Kingdom Rovers Committee
  10. Yes they are Cup Tied Committee
  11. Weavers AFC are folding as from now. Games already played by them will be voided Committee
  12. Group Sections A Buckhaven Utd 1-8 Fife Arms A Kirkcaldy Thistle 0-11Yeoman B Athletico FC 2-0 Weavers B Rosyth Sundays13-2 Kirkland Bar C FC Brig 2-2 Sky C Bruce Arms 2-1 Cowdenbeath Colts D Bayview Thistle 3-5 Ciswo D Cowdenbeath Utd 3-1 Kingdom Rovers Committee
  13. The Sky v FC Brig has been reversed to FC Brig v Sky and will now be at Windygates 1pm The return leg will take place on Wed 9th June Sky v FC Brig at Dalgety Bay 6-45pm Committee
  14. Group Sections A Yeoman 2-0 Fife Arms A Kirkcaldy Thistle 8-2 Buckhaven Utd B Kirkland Bar 0-0 Weavers B Athletico FC 2-3 Rosyth Sundays C FC Brig 2-0 Bruce Arms C Cowdenbeath Colts 0-11 Sky D Ciswo 2-9 Kingdom Rovers D Bayview Thistle 3-5 Cowdenbeath Utd Committee
  15. Section C game Wed 26th May FC Brig v Bruce Arms OFF Bruce Arms unable to raise a team. Committee
×
×
  • Create New...